Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
Posted by Admin on February, 15, 2022
There are no other effective alternatives to plant-originated butter and oils when it comes to the matter of cosmetics and beauty products. There is an extensive range of plant-originated butter and oils like coconut oil, cocoa butter and shea butterthat are broadly used in various personal care products like shampoo, would and moisturizers.
But there is another wonderfulplant-emanated butter about which we are less knowledgeable is nothing but kokum butter. Most of us don’t know about the widespread and efficient health benefits of kokum butter. This article would conveymultipleproperties and health benefits of kokum butter. But before analysing the broad attributes of kokum butter, let us know about what kokum butter actually is and its comprehensive uses.
What Is Kokum Butter
Kokum butter is a special type of butter that emanated from the grains of the kokum tree.The kokum trees are a special type of tree that is majorly found in the substantial areas of the Indian subcontinent.
Kokum butter is soft, pale yellow or grey coloured and enriched with high-quality saturated fats or steric acid. Due to the structural properties of saturated fat, kokum butter stayin its solid form at room temperature also. This is why it is called kokum butter, not kokum oil.
The uses of kokum butter are broad and varied in miscellaneous industries. Due to its edible nature, kokum butter is utilized for the production of various chocolates, cakes, pastries, canned products and multiple sweet candies. Kokum butter can be consumed as a single edible product. Apart from the food industry, kokum butter is largely used in personal care items and beauty products like cosmetics, shampoo, soap, moisturizers, balms, lotions and oils.
Now, let’s look at the various perks of kokum butter.
Rejuvenate And Moisturizes Skin And Scalp
The most celebrated attribute of kokum butter is it is an incredible moisturizing element. As we illustrated earlier kokum butter is largely used in beauty care products. But why? Because it contains amazing moisturizing properties that rejuvenate and soothe your skin and scalp.
Unlike the other plant-originated oils or butter, kokum butter is not hefty but contains a light and soft texture. So after applying kokum butter, your skin doesn’t feel slippery and greasy. Kokum butter can be also applicable and suitable for sensitive skin. Kokum butter is also best suitable for your scalp and hair. It can soften your scalp and show extraordinaryimprovement in hair fall and other hair related issues.
Reduce Inflammation: Kokum butter not only softens and hydrates the skin but also alleviate the inflammation due to cut, rashes or burns. Studies prove that regular use of kokum butter can soften and heal cracked feet. Kokum fruit is enriched with high-quality antioxidants and antibacterial attributes which make kokum butter worthy for treating various skin inflammation and rashes. You can get the best quality kokum butter from several kokum butter exporters.
Cure Acne: Do you know that kokum butter is an excellent the component that can cure acne? Kokum butter is lightweight and soft that is why it won’t impede the pores of your skin and refurbish the moisture back in your skin. This moisture-restoring quality is proven to be very effective for acne treatment.
Slow The Ageing: Many people find kokum butter as an outstanding anti-ageing ingredient. Regular and continuous use of kokum butter can reduce the symptoms of ageing like wrinkles, dark spots, fragility, fine lines and dryness.
Therefore, when you next time uses kokum butter, do think of our article which is all about the major aspects of a wonder ingredient, kokum butter.
This entry was posted on February, 15, 2022 at 18 : 04 pm and is filed under Kokum Butter. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. You can leave a response from your own site.